Bucharest Airport Informational Guide to Henri Coanda International Airport (OTP) - Non Official

AF6629 Air France - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Air France flight AF6629, which currently operates between the airports of Cluj-Napoca - Cluj-Napoca International Airport (Airport Code CLJ) and Bucharest - Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport (Airport Code OTP).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Monday, December 11, 2023.

AF6629 Air France from Cluj-Napoca

Scheduled
Flight Status for Monday 2023-12-11
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-12). See it here
Airline information
Air France
Air France
Equipment: ATR 72
Departure
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
2023-12-11
Cluj-Napoca International Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
14:15
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 14:15
Arrival
Bucharest (OTP)
2023-12-11
Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
15:25
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 15:25
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-bucharest.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight AF6629 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This is a codeshare flight. This flight is the original one:
Last Past Flights AF6629
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
09 December
14:50
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
15:56
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 6min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Landed - Delayed
Friday
08 December
14:16
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
15:20
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 4min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Landed - On-time
Thursday
07 December
16:10
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
17:15
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 5min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
06 December
14:25
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
15:35
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 10min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
05 December
14:34
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
15:40
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 6min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Landed - Delayed
Monday
04 December
14:30
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
15:30
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 0min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 December
14:28
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
15:45
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 17min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Landed - Delayed
Friday
01 December
14:15
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
15:25
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 10min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Thursday
30 November
15:50
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
16:55
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 5min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
29 November
14:49
Cluj-Napoca (CLJ)
16:10
Bucharest (OTP)
1h 21min
ATR 72
ATR 72
Landed - Delayed